Get startedFarm Place is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Easebourne, Midhurst, Midhurst (GU29 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 267 m² (around 2874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 267 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2023 for £1,250,000.
Farm Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on Farm Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 2 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 2 years.
On years held, Farm Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,682
Street avg £4,091
Floor Area
267 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

6 June 2023Most recent
£1,250,000
+22.0%over 1 year29 June 2021
£1,025,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU29 0AL: £552,500 (2016–2004).
Vectis Easebourne Street Easebourne Midhurst
Sold May 2016
Wisteria Cottage Easebourne Street Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Dec 2010
Lowerfield House Easebourne Street Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Nov 2004
York House Easebourne Street Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Jul 2003
Pages Mead Easebourne Street Easebourne Midhurst
Sold Jan 2003
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
GU29 0HZ
Birthday House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Easebourne CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.