Get started18 Deans Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Windlesham (GU20 6QE). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in December 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in March 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 sits 114% above the 2003 sale of £193,500.
18 Deans Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.6% per year over 8 years.
£193,500
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 8 years.
18 Deans Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,518
Street avg £6,349
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Thorndown Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2003Most recent
£193,500
+132.4%over 7 years11 July 1995
£83,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6QE: £310,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
GU20 6QE
Closest school
1.4 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.3dB