Get started35 Atfield Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Windlesham (GU20 6DP). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band F. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£647/sq ft) was about 103.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £745,000 in October 2024.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2025
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey extension at 35 Atfield Grove.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Erection of a single storey front and two storey side extension.
Latest sale on 35 Atfield Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£696,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 25 years.
£745,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 35 Atfield Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,963
Street avg £4,590
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cooper Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2024Most recent
£745,000
+77.4%over 14 years1 February 2010
£420,000
+3.1%over 6 years23 August 2003
£407,500
+49.3%over 3 years22 October 1999
£273,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6DP: £630,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU20 6DQ
Closest school
1.3 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.