Get started3 Longbrook Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Windlesham (GU20 6DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 17 m² (around 183 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. At 17 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (17–147 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 6 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 17 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 7 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2005–2013, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £585,000 is 31.5% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£2,432/sq ft) was about 546.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013.
3 Longbrook Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2022
£585,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 8 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 8 years.
3 Longbrook Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£26,176
Street avg £4,239
Floor Area
17 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

23 May 2013Most recent
£445,000
-2.2%over 7 years9 November 2005
£455,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU20 6DJ: £570,000 (2021–2014).
Yew Brook Thorndown Lane Windlesham
Sold May 2021
6 Longbrook Court Thorndown Lane Windlesham
Sold Dec 2020
4 Longbrook Court Thorndown Lane Windlesham
Sold Apr 2020
1 Longbrook Court Thorndown Lane Windlesham
Sold Jan 2015
5 Longbrook Court Thorndown Lane Windlesham
Sold May 2014
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU20 6QE
Closest school
1.4 km
Windlesham Village Infant School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.