Get started4 Gatfield Court is a detached house in Bagshot (GU19 5FT). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2026. At 128 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (152 m² median across 4 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £745,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
An application for a single-storey rear extension is currently awaiting a decision.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed erection of a single storey rear extension with flue.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£799,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£745,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Gatfield Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,820
Street avg £5,583
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 149 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Waterers Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

22 July 2022Most recent
£745,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU19 5FT: £825,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
GU19 5QF
Closest school
0.1 km
Bagshot Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB