Get started4 Burlington Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 104 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 4 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £616,000 is 31.8% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £467,500 in May 2019.
4 Burlington Court has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension and replace existing rear french doors with bi fold doors
4 Burlington Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£616,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£467,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 4 Burlington Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,495
Street avg £4,776
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Quebec Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

3 May 2019Most recent
£467,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9LZ: £525,000 (2023–2011).
2 Burlington Court Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2023
6 Burlington Court Blackwater Camberley
Sold Aug 2021
5 Burlington Court Blackwater Camberley
Sold Nov 2018
7 Burlington Court Blackwater Camberley
Sold Apr 2017
3 Burlington Court Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2006
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
GU17 9ES
Closest school
0.9 km
Hawley Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB