Get started5 Belvedere Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9JF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 is 12.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£490/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £575,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 26 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 5 Belvedere Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,275
Street avg £4,182
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 June 2024Most recent
£575,000
+62.4%over 12 years22 September 2011
£354,000
+47.5%over 10 years5 September 2001
£240,000
+38.7%over 3 years31 July 1998
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9JF: £550,000 (2019–2009).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU17 9JN
Quebec Gardens — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hawley Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.