Get started4 Clayton House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 9ES). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. Tenure is freehold. At 82 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (71–82 m²). On EPC score it ranks first in the building (80 versus a worst of 78). Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (August 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold February 2022 for £280,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 4 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Clayton House runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,415
Street avg £3,465
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

28 February 2022Most recent
£280,000
+3.7%over 3 years6 April 2018
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 9ES: £350,000 (2023–2018).
3 Clayton House Hawley Road Blackwater Camberley
Sold Oct 2023
78 Hawley Road Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jul 2023
1 Bridge Cottages Hawley Road Blackwater Camberley
Sold Nov 2021
1 Clayton House Hawley Road Blackwater Camberley
Sold Apr 2020
2 Bridge Cottages Hawley Road Blackwater Camberley
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
GU17 9EN
Closest school
0.2 km
Bohunt Farnborough. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.