Get started31 Beaulieu Gardens is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0LA). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 19.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 66.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Beaulieu Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2024
31 Beaulieu Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 31 Beaulieu Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,991
Street avg £2,361
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaulieu Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

2 August 2018Most recent
£320,000
+18.5%over 3 years9 January 2015
£270,000
+31.7%over 7 years9 February 2007
£205,000
+24.2%over 3 years15 July 2003
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0LA: £325,000 (2024–2020).
18 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Nov 2024
19 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Aug 2024
23 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold May 2023
36 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold Aug 2020
16 Beaulieu Gardens Blackwater Camberley
Sold May 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU17 0AT
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.