Get started37 Cedar Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JE). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 sits 85.2% above the 2012 sale of £189,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 21.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in October 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
37 Cedar Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 11 years.
£189,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 11 years.
37 Cedar Avenue outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £3,406
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 October 2012Most recent
£189,500
+57.9%over 11 years1 June 2001
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JE: £370,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU17 0DJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB