Get started1a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0JE). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 892 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 22.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 34.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in January 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
1a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2021
Intention to install a 9m high wooden telecommunications pole on the footway to the side of the site
1a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 7 years.
£292,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 7 years.
On floor area, 1a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,531
Street avg £3,267
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

AMENDED PLANS REC'DErection of two bedroom end of terrace house on land adjacent to 1A Cedar Avenue.
24 January 2018Most recent
£292,500
+50.0%over 6 years25 July 2011
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0JE: £370,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU17 0DJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Frogmore Junior School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB