Get started13 Binsted Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Held since December 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 sits 129.9% above the 2003 sale of £164,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 23.3% below the postcode norm.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 8 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Binsted Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,657
Street avg £2,889
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandown Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

12 December 2003Most recent
£164,000
+35.5%over 3 years15 June 2000
£121,000
+75.4%over 4 years27 October 1995
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0HJ: £370,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
GU17 0AT
Closest school
0.7 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.