Get started20 Christchurch Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0HA). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 28.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
20 Christchurch Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,797
Street avg £3,258
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Christchurch Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£300,000
+48.5%over 12 years2 February 2007
£202,000
+22.4%over 1 year30 March 2005
£165,000
+8.2%over 2 years9 August 2002
£152,500
+79.4%over 5 years20 June 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0HA: £385,000 (2025–2021).
22 Christchurch Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold May 2025
11 Christchurch Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2025
10 Christchurch Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2024
8 Christchurch Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2021
30 Christchurch Drive Blackwater Camberley
Sold May 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU17 0AT
Closest school
0.6 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.