Get started30 Darby Green Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 20.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£387/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £375,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 90 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 30 Darby Green Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 25 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 30 Darby Green Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,167
Street avg £3,561
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Spennys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£375,000
+7.1%over 4 years21 June 2016
£350,000
+47.1%over 10 years3 October 2005
£238,000
-0.8%over 11 months9 November 2004
£239,950
+219.9%over 8 years24 February 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DL: £650,000 (2024–2020).
18 Darby Green Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Sept 2024
4 Darby Green Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Dec 2023
2b Darby Green Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Mar 2022
32 Darby Green Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Jun 2021
10 Darby Green Lane Blackwater Camberley
Sold Aug 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.