Get started47 Baileys Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1065 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £397,000 is 38.1% above the 2015 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). 11 years since the last transfer (May 2015).
47 Baileys Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Nov 2020
47 Baileys Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£397,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 2 years.
£287,500
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 2 years.
EPC Rating for 47 Baileys Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,907
Street avg £3,497
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Reading Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

21 May 2015Most recent
£287,500
+15.0%over 1 year24 January 2014
£250,000
+8.5%over 12 months24 January 2013
£230,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AP: £422,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU17 0JH
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.