Get started46 Baileys Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £437,000 is 36.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 23.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2025
Intention to install a 9m high wooden telecommunications pole on the grass verge outside the site
46 Baileys Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 46 Baileys Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,200
Street avg £3,474
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Reading Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

11 December 2015Most recent
£319,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AP: £422,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB