Get started45 Baileys Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £393,000 is 35.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 45 Baileys Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£393,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
45 Baileys Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,464
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Reading Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

19 July 2018Most recent
£290,000
+56.8%over 12 years9 September 2005
£185,000
+60.9%over 4 years13 December 2000
£114,950
+74.3%over 4 years26 November 1996
£65,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0AP: £422,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU17 0JH
Closest school
0.4 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.