Get startedLiongate House is a detached house in Guildford (GU1 1FP). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. At 49 m² this is the 41st smallest of 94 units on EPC record in Liongate House, where floor areas span 35–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £265,000 in April 2024.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£265,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, Liongate House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,408
Street avg £5,707
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 54 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Guildford College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

26 April 2024Most recent
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 1FP: £317,500 (2025–2024).
Liongate House Flat 94 Ladymead Guildford
Sold Jul 2025
Liongate House Flat 13 Ladymead Guildford
Sold Aug 2024
Liongate House Flat 62 Ladymead Guildford
Sold Jul 2024
Liongate House Flat 72 Ladymead Guildford
Sold Apr 2024
Liongate House Flat 81 Ladymead Guildford
Sold Apr 2024
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
GU1 1DY
Closest school
0.7 km
Weyfield Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.1dB