Get started1 Nympsfield Gardens is a detached house in Nympsfield, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3TU). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in March 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. Main heating runs on lpg.
Today's modelled estimate of £667,000 is 40.4% above the 2020 sale price. Sold April 2020 for £475,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
Installation of doors to car port (S.13/2740/FUL)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£475,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
75 (C)
Street avg 53 (E)
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 176 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 9.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 April 2020Most recent
£475,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in GL10 3TU: £650,000 (2025–2020).
GL10 3AX
St Joseph's Primary School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell