Get started1 Marsh Mews is a four-bedroom detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3TB). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £524,000 is 42.8% above the 2014 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (December 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
1 Marsh Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2022
Garage conversion.
£524,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 13 years.
£367,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 13 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

11 December 2014Most recent
£367,000
+12.9%over 6 years26 June 2008
£325,000
+6.6%over 3 years7 January 2005
£305,000
+39.0%over 2 years8 May 2002
£219,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in GL10 3TB: £245,500 (2001–2001).
GL10 3JN
Bath Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.