Get startedMiddlecroft is a semi-detached house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3SG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 932 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 sits 123.8% above the 2009 sale of £126,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 54% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused.
Middlecroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2018
Minor amendment to planning permission S.09/0856/HHOLD. (Installation of roof light to garage)
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£126,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Middlecroft is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,455
Street avg £3,293
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Extension: Single storey
Demolition of existing garage and erection of replacement. Erection of single storey extension.
6 March 2009Most recent
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3SG: £250,000 (2022–2018).
Red Roofs Millend Lane Eastington Stonehouse
Sold May 2022
Middlecroft 6 Millend Lane Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2020
4 Millend Lane Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2019
Middlecroft 5 Millend Lane Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2019
12 Millend Lane Eastington Stonehouse
Sold May 2018
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GL10 3AF
Old Badger Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB