Get started7 Spa Cottages is a semi-detached house in Oldends, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 sits 53.4% above the 2015 sale of £192,995. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). On the market in October 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
7 Spa Cottages's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Oct 2025
7 Spa Cottages valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 7 Spa Cottages runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £2,985
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

23 October 2015Most recent
£192,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3RJ: £237,000 (2023–2016).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
GL10 3AF
Oldends Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Park Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB