Get started4 Dyehouse Field is a four-bedroom detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 174 m² (around 1873 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £678,000 is 26.7% above the 2019 sale price. At 174 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2019 for £535,000.
4 Dyehouse Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£678,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 2 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 2 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Dyehouse Field runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,075
Street avg £3,113
Floor Area
174 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

22 August 2019Most recent
£535,000
+9.2%over 2 years24 March 2017
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3QR: £520,000 (2025–2023).
16 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2025
12 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2024
11 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Feb 2024
45 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2023
38 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
GL10 3JN
High Street North — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.