Get started17 Dyehouse Field is a three-bedroom detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3QR). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 93 m² it's 20.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 47 EPCs). On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 is 42.3% above the 2017 sale price.
17 Dyehouse Field's carbon output is low for the local stock.
17 Dyehouse Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 17 Dyehouse Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,107
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

17 March 2017Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3QR: £520,000 (2025–2023).
16 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2025
12 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2024
11 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Feb 2024
45 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2023
38 Dyehouse Field Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2023
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
GL10 3AX
High Street North — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB