Get started6 The Daffodils is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3PU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1020 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 95 m² the property is well over the postcode median (72 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 37.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 51.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £230,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
6 The Daffodils's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Oct 2021
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with adjacent store and off road parking to front
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£230,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 6 The Daffodils stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
64 (D)
Street avg 68 (D)
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£230,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in GL10 3PU: £129,000 (2005–1999).
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
GL10 3FW
Coldwell — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
King's Stanley CofE Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.4dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell