Get startedYew Tree House is a property in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3NU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27% per year against 0% for the wider region. 4 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. The record references listed-building consent, which constrain future alterations. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £580,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Yew Tree House has a listed-building consent on record — alterations to a listed property are tightly controlled.
Demolish the front 3rd of the garage and reinstate double doors. (380212 - 203323)
Latest sale on Yew Tree House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£580,500
Growth on file: 27.0% per year over 4 years.
21 May 2021Most recent
£580,500
+146.0%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

Extension: Single storey
Single storey lean-to (380212 - 203323)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 August 2017
£236,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3NU: £332,000 (2023–2018).
Yew Tree Cottage Church Road Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold May 2023
Grove Garden Church Road Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Dec 2019
6 Church Road Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2019
1 Grove Cottages Church Road Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2018
5 Church Road Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2006
St Swithun's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.