Get startedThe Croft is a property in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3NS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold September 2018 for £205,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£205,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 12 years.
17 September 2018Most recent
£205,000
+25.8%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

16 September 2011
£163,000
+7.2%over 5 years26 May 2006
£152,000
GL10 3FJ
Grange Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell