Get started9 Dozule Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3NL). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 577 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 is 39.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£390/sq ft) was about 48.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £225,000 in January 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 54 m² it's 28.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 37 EPCs).
9 Dozule Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2021
9 Dozule Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
9 Dozule Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,194
Street avg £3,388
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

7 January 2019Most recent
£225,000
+50.0%over 7 years10 March 2011
£150,000
+68.5%over 9 years22 June 2001
£89,000
+36.9%over 2 years11 December 1998
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3NL: £320,000 (2025–2025).
36 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2025
46 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2025
13 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jun 2025
44 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold May 2025
12 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GL10 3AX
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.