Get started22 Dozule Close is a detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3NL). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £374,000 sits 53.3% above the 2015 sale of £244,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 31.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Jul 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£244,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Dozule Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,697
Street avg £3,402
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

26 March 2015Most recent
£244,000
+25.2%over 8 years16 October 2006
£194,950
+143.7%over 8 years31 July 1998
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3NL: £320,000 (2025–2025).
36 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2025
46 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2025
13 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jun 2025
44 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold May 2025
12 Dozule Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2025
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GL10 3WR
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.