Get startedCotswold Mead is a three-bedroom property in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3ND).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Cotswold Mead has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£342,500
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 12 years.
20 August 2010Most recent
£342,500
-8.7%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

29 November 2007
£375,000
+194.1%over 9 years14 October 1998
£127,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in GL10 3ND: £235,000 (2022–2000).
GL10 3AX
Bath Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB