Get started13 Bathleaze is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3JN). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 31.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £235,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Bathleaze has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
13 Bathleaze is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,765
Street avg £2,796
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 November 2020Most recent
£235,000
+10.6%over 2 years28 November 2017
£212,500
+31.2%over 7 years26 March 2010
£162,000
+200.0%over 11 years17 April 1998
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3JN: £275,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
GL10 3FW
Bathleaze — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.