Get started3a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3HL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 10.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £243,750. At 80 m² it's 15.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 19 EPCs).
3a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 13 years.
£243,750
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 3a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,047
Street avg £3,069
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

4 August 2025Most recent
£243,750
+77.9%over 13 years5 April 2012
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3HL: £275,000 (2024–2016).
17 St Georges Avenue Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2024
19 St Georges Avenue Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2022
4a St Georges Avenue Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Dec 2020
22 St Georges Avenue Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2019
20 St Georges Avenue Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2016
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GL10 3FW
Elmlea Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.