Get started3 Stafford Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Kings Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3GS). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 188 m² it's 18.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 8 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £690,000 is 29% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £535,000 in October 2018.
3 Stafford Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£690,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£535,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Stafford Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,846
Street avg £2,941
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 162 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

26 October 2018Most recent
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3GS: £470,000 (2020–2018).
7 Stafford Close Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2020
6 Stafford Close Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Feb 2019
8 Stafford Close Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2018
2 Stafford Close Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2018
4 Stafford Close Kings Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
GL10 3JN
Bathleaze — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB