Get started19 Clutterbuck Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3GH). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 24.9% above the 2020 sale price. Sold January 2020 for £389,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£389,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 19 Clutterbuck Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,197
Street avg £3,731
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

17 January 2020Most recent
£389,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3GH: £313,000 (2025–2023).
5 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2025
4 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2024
1 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2024
16 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2023
12 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
GL10 3JN
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB