Get started14 Clutterbuck Close is a detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3GH). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £384,000 is 27% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £302,370.
£384,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£302,370
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Clutterbuck Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,085
Street avg £3,745
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

25 October 2019Most recent
£302,370
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3GH: £313,000 (2025–2023).
5 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2025
4 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2024
1 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2024
16 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2023
12 Clutterbuck Close Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
GL10 3GY
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB