Get started7 Lyndon Morgan Way is a detached house in Leonard Stanley, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3GF). It has a recorded floor area of 188 m² (around 2024 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 188 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £691,000 is 28.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 15.5% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
7 Lyndon Morgan Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£537,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Lyndon Morgan Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,856
Street avg £3,358
Floor Area
188 m²
Street avg 117 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

21 December 2017Most recent
£537,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3GF: £475,000 (2025–2023).
31 Lyndon Morgan Way Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2025
77 Lyndon Morgan Way Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Sept 2025
91 Lyndon Morgan Way Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2025
49 Lyndon Morgan Way Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Jul 2023
73 Lyndon Morgan Way Leonard Stanley Stonehouse
Sold Apr 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
GL10 3AX
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Leonard Stanley Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB