Get started5 Artemus Silvey Close is a mid-terrace house in Great Oldbury, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3FW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (July 2022) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 sits 95.4% above the 2022 sale of £131,022. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 61.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £131,022 in April 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Artemus Silvey Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,022
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 5 Artemus Silvey Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,541
Street avg £3,783
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Robert Hubert Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

21 April 2022Most recent
£131,022
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3FW: £264,995 (2022–2022).
28 Artemus Silvey Close Great Oldbury Stonehouse
Sold Dec 2022
2 Artemus Silvey Close Great Oldbury Stonehouse
Sold Dec 2022
26 Artemus Silvey Close Great Oldbury Stonehouse
Sold Dec 2022
22 Artemus Silvey Close Great Oldbury Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2022
20 Artemus Silvey Close Great Oldbury Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2022
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Great Oldbury Primary Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB