Get startedThe Thatched Cottage is a property in Haresfield, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3EQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in September 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Repositioning of existing vehicular access.
The Thatched Cottage has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£145,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 19 years.
12 September 2013Most recent
£145,000
-21.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

21 July 2008
£184,995
-19.6%over 5 years18 July 2003
£230,000
+119.0%over 7 years22 March 1996
£105,000
+147.1%over 1 year19 February 1995
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3EQ: £1,350,000 (2024–2004).
GL10 3AF
Round House — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Haresfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.