Get started7 Lea Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3BW). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in June 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 sits 222.3% above the 2001 sale of £78,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 32.3% below the postcode norm.
7 Lea Court's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.6% per year over 3 years.
£78,500
Growth on file: 10.6% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 7 Lea Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,377
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Swallow Croft — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

11 June 2001Most recent
£78,500
+40.2%over 3 years30 January 1998
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3BW: £181,000 (2022–2004).
9 Lea Court Bath Road Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2022
3 Lea Court Bath Road Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Jan 2020
1 Lea Court Bath Road Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2014
4 Lea Court Bath Road Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Aug 2004
8 Lea Court Bath Road Eastington Stonehouse
Sold Oct 2003
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GL10 3AX
Closest school
1.0 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.