Get started7 Swallowcroft is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1348 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 sits 56.4% above the 2010 sale of £249,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 30.8% below the postcode norm. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 56 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
7 Swallowcroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 13 years.
£249,950
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 7 Swallowcroft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,995
Street avg £3,135
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

12 November 2010Most recent
£249,950
+8.7%over 4 years31 March 2006
£230,000
+233.3%over 8 years23 May 1997
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3BH: £365,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GL10 3AX
Old Badger Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.