Get started47c is a four-bedroom detached house in Eastington, Stonehouse, Stonehouse (GL10 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1242 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 115 m² it's 28.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (90 m² median across 56 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 37.7% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £310,000 in June 2019.
47c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2020
47c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 47c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,686
Street avg £3,120
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

7 June 2019Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 3BH: £365,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
GL10 3AX
Old Badger Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Eastington Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB