Get started4 Albion Court is a three-bedroom property in Stonehouse (GL10 2LF). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Held since January 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£160,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 7 years.
16 January 2009Most recent
£160,000
+10.9%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

1 March 2002
£144,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2LF: £215,000 (2021–2000).
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Park Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB