Get started4 Meadway Road is a three-bedroom property in Stonehouse (GL10 2AW). It has council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Meadway Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£182,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 8 years.
21 June 2007Most recent
£182,000
+165.7%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crescent Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

5 August 1999
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AW: £260,000 (2024–2014).
GL10 2JR
Closest school
0.7 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB