Get started18 Haven Avenue is a semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 82.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
18 Haven Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Oct 2024
18 Haven Avenue has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
18 Haven Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 9 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 18 Haven Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,366
Street avg £2,658
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crescent Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Replacement of conservatory with single storey rear extension.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of a two storey side and single storey side and front extension.
23 May 2024Most recent
£310,000
-8.8%over 11 months30 June 2023
£340,000
+47.8%over 5 years20 October 2017
£230,000
+13.9%over 2 years18 June 2015
£202,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AS: £267,500 (2025–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
GL10 2LF
Closest school
0.8 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.