Get started16 Regency Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2AE). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £435,000 is 10.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 57.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 11 EPCs). Sold February 2022 for £392,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 10 years.
£392,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 16 Regency Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,271
Street avg £2,438
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 144 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Downton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

15 February 2022Most recent
£392,500
+62.9%over 10 years16 September 2011
£241,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2AE: £340,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 10 years
GL10 2PZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB