Get started12 Bristol Avenue is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 8JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 23.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 71.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £214,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Bristol Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.1% per year over 3 years.
£214,500
Growth on file: 16.1% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 12 Bristol Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,306
Street avg £1,569
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Avon Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£214,500
+53.2%over 2 years18 May 2018
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8JQ: £239,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
FY7 8QE
Closest school
0.4 km
Larkholme Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB