Get started10 Ainsdale Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 sits 52.6% above the 2018 sale of £192,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 27.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £192,000.
10 Ainsdale Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
10 Ainsdale Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Ainsdale Avenue is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,745
Street avg £1,656
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rossall Square (Blackpool Tramway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 8HT: £275,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
FY7 8HX
Closest school
0.4 km
Larkholme Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB