Get started41 Bramley Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 7LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 48.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,500 in April 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 41 Bramley Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£117,500
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 41 Bramley Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,632
Street avg £1,156
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Aldi Poulton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 April 2024Most recent
£117,500
+63.2%over 20 years21 November 2003
£72,000
+80.0%over 2 years24 November 2000
£40,000
+60.0%over 9 months29 February 2000
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7LQ: £125,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
FY7 7HW
Closest school
0.2 km
Shakespeare Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.