Get started6 Coniston Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleetwood (FY7 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 is 25.7% above the 2018 sale price. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £113,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Coniston Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2025
6 Coniston Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 24 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 24 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Coniston Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,228
Street avg £1,253
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

8 November 2018Most recent
£113,000
-5.8%over 12 years7 April 2006
£120,000
+14.3%over 2 years5 March 2004
£105,000
+128.3%over 4 years23 February 2000
£46,000
+5.7%over 4 years13 April 1995
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7LD: £185,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
FY7 7LR
Queens Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Wulstan's and St Edmund's Catholic Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.