Get started1a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fleetwood (FY7 7LD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 28.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £130,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2025
1a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 1a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,340
Street avg £1,244
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

16 November 2018Most recent
£130,000
+4.0%over 2 years27 September 2016
£125,000
+111.9%over 14 years12 October 2001
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY7 7LD: £185,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
FY7 7LR
Queens Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Wulstan's and St Edmund's Catholic Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.